Departamento En Palermo Dos Dormitorios Para 5 Con Balcon
Located a mere 1.1 km from the Plaza Italia, Departamento En Palermo Dos Dormitorios Para 5 Con Balcon Buenos Aires apartment is nearly a 25-minute walk from a top family-friendly place like Planetario Galileo Galilei Planetarium.
This apartment lies in Palermo with good public transport connections, a mere 1.9 km from the luxurious museum "Museo Nacional de Arte Decorativo". The apartment is just near the Parroquia Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe, while Scalabrini Ortiz underground station is approximately 400 metres away.
This accommodation has a balcony and a sitting area, and comforts such as an air conditioner. A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of a dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a shower.
Departamento En Palermo Dos Dormitorios Para 5 Con Balcon apartment is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Departamento En Palermo Dos Dormitorios Para 5 Con Balcon apartment is about 5 minutes on foot from Scalabrini Ortiz y Soler bus stop and within 25 minutes' walk of Once train station.
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery6 km
- Train stations
- Palermo Station1.3 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Departamento En Palermo Dos Dormitorios Para 5 Con Balcon apartment?
Guests of Departamento En Palermo Dos Dormitorios Para 5 Con Balcon apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Plaza Italia, placed only 13 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the public square "Plaza Francia" (2.3 km) as well as the arts theater "Teatro Colon" (3.5 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Departamento En Palermo Dos Dormitorios Para 5 Con Balcon apartment?
A stay at Departamento En Palermo Dos Dormitorios Para 5 Con Balcon apartment begins at $115. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Departamento En Palermo Dos Dormitorios Para 5 Con Balcon apartment?
Guests of Departamento En Palermo Dos Dormitorios Para 5 Con Balcon apartment can check in from 13:30, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Steaks by Luis, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Latin American dishes, conveniently situated 300 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Lo De Bebe, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found nearly a 5-minute ride away.